Somerset, 2851 Somerset Dr #103

109,500-1.83%
$107,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,010 SqFt (94 m2)
Price
$106/SqFt ($1,146/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$500/MO
MLS Number
F10535029
View
Garden
On Site
195 Days
Updated
30 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great, Large Condo 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms on ground floor. Completely renovated and updated with open kitchen concept. New kitchen cabinets, Granite countertop. Upgraded appliances. Tailed flooring all trough. Both bathrooms updated with new vanities. Porch in... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Bathtub, LivingDiningRoom, SoakingTub, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-03T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2575
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Somerset at Lauderdale Lakes?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $107.5K
    Price
    -1.83%
    Change Rate
    $106 ft2 / $1,146 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $109.5K
    Price
    -0.36%
    Change Rate
    $108 ft2 / $1,167 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $109.9K
    Price
    -8.34%
    Change Rate
    $109 ft2 / $1,171 m2
    Price Per
    12/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $119.9K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $119 ft2 / $1,278 m2
    Price Per
    11/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $127.9K
    Price
    $127 ft2 / $1,363 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Roman TryndusUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View