2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 18, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,152 SqFt (107 m2)
Price
$304/SqFt ($3,270/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1991
HOA
$515/MO
MLS Number
R11053538
On Site
486 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome Home! This is a Fabulous opportunity to own a 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Palm Beach Gardens. This home is set up as 2 primary bedrooms/baths. This home has been newly updated and features a gorgeous new kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy your spacious patio. T... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: None
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Year Built: 1991
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: No info
      • Listing Date: 2025-01-17T15:57:56.000-00:00
      • Directions: Southwest
      • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 1521.61
      • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Sun Terrace At Lake Catherine at Palm Beach Gardens?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      06/18/2025
      Date
      Sold
      Event
      $350K
      Price
      0%
      Change Rate
      $304 ft2 / $3,270 m2
      Price Per
      05/13/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $350K
      Price
      -2.51%
      Change Rate
      $304 ft2 / $3,270 m2
      Price Per
      05/13/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $359K
      Price
      -1.64%
      Change Rate
      $312 ft2 / $3,354 m2
      Price Per
      05/06/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $365K
      Price
      -1.35%
      Change Rate
      $317 ft2 / $3,410 m2
      Price Per
      04/30/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $370K
      Price
      -1.07%
      Change Rate
      $321 ft2 / $3,457 m2
      Price Per
      04/23/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $374K
      Price
      -0.8%
      Change Rate
      $325 ft2 / $3,495 m2
      Price Per
      04/16/2025
      Date
      Price Increased
      Event
      $377K
      Price
      18.74%
      Change Rate
      $327 ft2 / $3,523 m2
      Price Per
      03/12/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $317.5K
      Price
      -0.78%
      Change Rate
      $276 ft2 / $2,967 m2
      Price Per
      03/05/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $320K
      Price
      -1.54%
      Change Rate
      $278 ft2 / $2,990 m2
      Price Per
      02/19/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $325K
      Price
      -2.4%
      Change Rate
      $282 ft2 / $3,037 m2
      Price Per
      02/06/2025
      Date
      Price Increased
      Event
      $333K
      Price
      6.56%
      Change Rate
      $289 ft2 / $3,111 m2
      Price Per
      01/21/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $312.5K
      Price
      -1.57%
      Change Rate
      $271 ft2 / $2,920 m2
      Price Per
      01/17/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $317.5K
      Price
      $276 ft2 / $2,967 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Laura AutenElevate Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View