Cypress Chase, 3001 NW 48th Ave #444

114,800-0.87%
$113,800
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
960 SqFt (89 m2)
Price
$119/SqFt ($1,276/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$625/MO
MLS Number
A11840229
View
Pool
On Site
307 Days
Updated
50 Days ago
Page Views
0
GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY! LEASE UNIT AT MARKET RENT FOR UP TO $2K/MONTH. BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET, TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, ENCLOSED BALCONY . PERFECT FOR DOWN-SIZING OR FIRST TIME BUYER. 5 MIN... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Year Built Description: Unknown
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-14T16:01:32.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No,NoPetRestrictions
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Internet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2436
    • Security Information: Other
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cypress Chase at Lauderdale Lakes?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $113.8K
    Price
    -0.87%
    Change Rate
    $119 ft2 / $1,276 m2
    Price Per
    11/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $114.8K
    Price
    -10.94%
    Change Rate
    $120 ft2 / $1,287 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $128.9K
    Price
    -9.35%
    Change Rate
    $134 ft2 / $1,445 m2
    Price Per
    08/07/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $142.2K
    Price
    14.31%
    Change Rate
    $148 ft2 / $1,594 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $124.4K
    Price
    -13.85%
    Change Rate
    $130 ft2 / $1,395 m2
    Price Per
    07/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $144.4K
    Price
    $150 ft2 / $1,619 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Oleg BenkovskiySunshine Luxury Rlty of America, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View