Veranda Gardens, 303 SE Courances Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 25, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,041 SqFt (190 m2)
Price
$240/SqFt ($2,584/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
$334/MO
MLS Number
R11067262
View
Lake
On Site
437 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM HOME! Masterfully designed, discover this exceptional residence in Veranda Gardens boasts over $70,000 in upgrades! Meticulously maintained, this ''Summerwood'' model offers 3 bedrooms plus den/office, 2 baths, over 2,000 SF living area w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-02T09:48:21.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
    • Taxes: 7046.1
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Veranda Gardens at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $240 ft2 / $2,584 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    -4.85%
    Change Rate
    $240 ft2 / $2,584 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -0.96%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,716 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -0.95%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,742 m2
    Price Per
    04/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -4.55%
    Change Rate
    $257 ft2 / $2,769 m2
    Price Per
    04/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -8.33%
    Change Rate
    $269 ft2 / $2,901 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    $294 ft2 / $3,164 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Leslie GesnerVillage Realty Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View