Galt Ocean Terrace, 3031 N Ocean Blvd #604

469,000-4.1%
$449,777
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,100 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$409/SqFt ($4,401/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$1,152/MO
MLS Number
A11741806
View
City,Other
On Site
462 Days
Updated
62 Days ago
Page Views
0
A TRULY MUST SEE! IDEAL LOCATION, WALKING DISTANCE TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND THE BEACH! MODERN & SPACIOUS 2BR/2BA W/DESIRABLE EAST EXPOSURE. LIVING/DINING COMBINATION W/OPEN KITCHEN CONCEPT, SPLIT BEDROOM FLOOR PLAN, FLOATING VANITIES, SHINY WHITE TILE FLOORS... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: City,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, TrashCompactor
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-10T09:54:59.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, HotWater, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4656
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 19

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Galt Ocean Terrace at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.8K
    Price
    -4.1%
    Change Rate
    $409 ft2 / $4,401 m2
    Price Per
    06/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $469K
    Price
    -4.09%
    Change Rate
    $426 ft2 / $4,589 m2
    Price Per
    05/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $445 ft2 / $4,785 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -5.67%
    Change Rate
    $454 ft2 / $4,883 m2
    Price Per
    02/09/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $529K
    Price
    $481 ft2 / $5,177 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Veronica ParmaUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View