The Commodore, 3430 Galt Ocean Dr #1011

810,000-1.36%
$799,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,796 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$445/SqFt ($4,789/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$1,798/MO
MLS Number
F10504111
View
Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
On Site
366 Days
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Are you looking for a spacious 2-Bedrooms / 2-Bathrooms oceanfront condo which has been meticulously renovated with no expense spared? This Southside condo in the Commodore will blow you away! All new renovation from 24"by 48" tiles to custom kitchen and baths... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, None, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1966
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-17T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 12246
  • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Carport, DetachedCarport, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 18

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Commodore at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-1.36%
Change Rate
$445 ft2 / $4,789 m2
Price Per
12/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$810K
Price
-4.59%
Change Rate
$451 ft2 / $4,855 m2
Price Per
07/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$849K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$473 ft2 / $5,088 m2
Price Per
06/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$874K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$487 ft2 / $5,238 m2
Price Per
05/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$899K
Price
$501 ft2 / $5,388 m2
Price Per
Listed by Dennis MatsonGalt Ocean Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View