Rosser Reserve, 3474 SW Funtuna St

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,027
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 03, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,027 SqFt (188 m2)
Price
$251/SqFt ($2,697/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
MLS Number
R11131428
View
Garden
On Site
220 Days
Updated
38 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
BUILDER CLOSING INCENTIVES! The popular Expanded Bradford model offers 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage with 2,027 SF under A/Câ€â�fully equipped, not stripped. This brand-new home features plank tile in living areas, upgraded carpet in bedrooms, and a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, CustomMirrors, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: DoubleHung,Metal
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Treasure Coast
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-09T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 1106.34
  • Security Information: None,SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Rosser Reserve at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/03/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$507.9K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,697 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$507.9K
Price
-0.68%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,697 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$511.4K
Price
-0.49%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,716 m2
Price Per
01/30/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$513.9K
Price
3.73%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,729 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495.4K
Price
-0.5%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,631 m2
Price Per
12/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$497.9K
Price
-0.6%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,644 m2
Price Per
10/10/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$500.9K
Price
$247 ft2 / $2,660 m2
Price Per

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View