3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 13, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,008 SqFt (94 m2)
Price
$431/SqFt ($4,635/m2)
Type
House
Built
1962
MLS Number
R11129501
View
Garden
On Site
224 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Move right in with peace of mind — everything is done! This fully renovated 3BR/2BA single-family home in Palm Beach Gardens East (near A1A & beaches) features NEW A/C (2024), impact windows & doors, tankless gas water heater, newer roof (2019), and stylish wh... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, StackedBedrooms, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-04T11:08:25.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5451.95
  • Security Information: None,SmokeDetectors
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Beach Gardens Estates at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/13/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$434K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$431 ft2 / $4,635 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$434K
Price
-2.45%
Change Rate
$431 ft2 / $4,635 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$444.9K
Price
-0.8%
Change Rate
$441 ft2 / $4,751 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$448.5K
Price
-0.31%
Change Rate
$445 ft2 / $4,789 m2
Price Per
10/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449.9K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$446 ft2 / $4,804 m2
Price Per
10/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$458.9K
Price
-1.31%
Change Rate
$455 ft2 / $4,900 m2
Price Per
10/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$465K
Price
$461 ft2 / $4,966 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ashley Ouellette PALAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View