Lands End, 36 Yacht Dr #307

405,000-1.36%
$399,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,323 SqFt (123 m2)
Price
$302/SqFt ($3,250/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$667/MO
MLS Number
R11137335
View
Intercoastal
On Site
197 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Now offered at an improved price! Enjoy stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this bright and inviting waterfront residence in the highly desirable Lands End 55+ community in North Palm Beach. Watch boats drift by from your oversized screened-in terrace fe... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Sliding, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1970
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-03T07:52:26.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer
  • Taxes: 5835.35
  • Security Information: SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest,Open
  • Total Floors in Building: 6
  • Total Units in Complex: 78

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lands End at North Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399.5K
Price
-1.36%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,250 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$405K
Price
-3.55%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,295 m2
Price Per
01/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$419.9K
Price
-4.57%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,416 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$440K
Price
$333 ft2 / $3,580 m2
Price Per
Listed by Babs RhyneIllustrated Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View