699,000-3.43%
$675,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,763 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$383/SqFt ($4,121/m2)
Type
House
Built
1963
MLS Number
R11164418
View
Canal,Pool,Water
On Site
89 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
Hurricane-Ready Waterfront Pool Home | Fully Owned Solar + 18kw Battery Backup | No HOA Experience the best of South Florida living -- where others vacation -- in this beautifully maintained CBS canal-front pool home designed for comfort, efficiency, and hur... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal,Pool,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Solar
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Other
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1963
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-16T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2748
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors, SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: Attached, CircularDriveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Beach Gardens No HOA at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.43%
Change Rate
$383 ft2 / $4,121 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$396 ft2 / $4,268 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$727K
Price
-1.62%
Change Rate
$412 ft2 / $4,439 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$739K
Price
$419 ft2 / $4,512 m2
Price Per
Listed by Christina FrancisLPT Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View