Harbour Isle East, 37 Harbour Isle Dr #304

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 26, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,989 SqFt (185 m2)
Price
$186/SqFt ($2,002/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2005
HOA
$789/MO
MLS Number
R11085177
View
Intercoastal,Pond
On Site
387 Days
Updated
61 Days ago
Page Views
0
This Harbour Isle East unit is ONLY 1 of very few with this level of upgrades. Owner has taken extreme measures to maintain and upgrade this 3rd floor unit overlooking the Dynamic Ocean Inlet Passage in Ft. Pierce. With New Quartz Countertops adorned with Cus... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Intercoastal,Pond
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Year Built: 2005
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-26T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Security, Trash
    • Taxes: 3137
    • Security Information: FireAlarm, FireSprinklerSystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4
    • Total Units in Complex: 288

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Harbour Isle East at Fort Pierce?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/26/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,002 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    -7.48%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,002 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -3.29%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,164 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $413.5K
    Price
    -0.1%
    Change Rate
    $208 ft2 / $2,238 m2
    Price Per
    05/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $413.9K
    Price
    -3.52%
    Change Rate
    $208 ft2 / $2,240 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429K
    Price
    -3.6%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,322 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $445K
    Price
    $224 ft2 / $2,408 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Delila McKennaColdwell Banker Paradise • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View