Regency Tower, 3850 Galt Ocean Dr #1410

575,000-9.57%
$520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,580 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$329/SqFt ($3,543/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
MLS Number
F10492415
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
430 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great beachfront condo with endless potential to create your own paradise. This spacious unit is in original but well-maintained condition, with minimal use over the years. Enjoy stunning ocean and Intracoastal views from the large balcony. Great ocean views f... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes,Rods
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-14T14:42:13.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 11037
  • Security Information: FireSprinklerSystem, SecuredGarageParking, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Deeded, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 20

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Regency Tower at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-9.57%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,543 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-1.71%
Change Rate
$364 ft2 / $3,917 m2
Price Per
07/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-12.03%
Change Rate
$370 ft2 / $3,985 m2
Price Per
03/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$665K
Price
$421 ft2 / $4,530 m2
Price Per
Listed by Nancy SeltzerS & B Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View