Plaza South, 4280 Galt Ocean Dr #15E

710,000-0.7%
$705,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,790 SqFt (166 m2)
Price
$394/SqFt ($4,239/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$1,446/MO
MLS Number
F10405421
View
Intercoastal
On Site
943 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great deal at this price. With nearly 2000 sq ft of elegance this spacious 2/2 high-rise condo will take your breath away. Located in the heart of Ft Lauderdale & right on the Beach. Features incredible sunset & intracoastal views from its enormous private... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1970
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-10-17T20:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Water
    • Taxes: 9483
    • Real Estate Taxes: 492840
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Plaza South at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    -0.7%
    Change Rate
    $394 ft2 / $4,239 m2
    Price Per
    11/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $710K
    Price
    -4.05%
    Change Rate
    $397 ft2 / $4,270 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -8.64%
    Change Rate
    $413 ft2 / $4,450 m2
    Price Per
    06/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $810K
    Price
    -2.99%
    Change Rate
    $453 ft2 / $4,871 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $835K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $466 ft2 / $5,021 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $842K
    Price
    -4.86%
    Change Rate
    $470 ft2 / $5,063 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $885K
    Price
    -0.56%
    Change Rate
    $494 ft2 / $5,322 m2
    Price Per
    02/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $890K
    Price
    -3.78%
    Change Rate
    $497 ft2 / $5,352 m2
    Price Per
    10/19/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $925K
    Price
    $517 ft2 / $5,562 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ruben HernandezLYNQ Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View