Cambridge Lake, 429 Cambridge Ln
House in Weston, FL 33326

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,156
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 12, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,156 SqFt (200 m2)
Price
$334/SqFt ($3,595/m2)
Type
House
Built
1994
HOA
$188/MO
MLS Number
F10492249
View
Pool
On Site
413 Days
Updated
95 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 and 1/2  bathroom home in the heart of Weston, Nestled in a sought after HOA community this home in the heart of Weston , built and owned by one owner . This home features stylish newer tile floors and updated... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DualSinks, FamilyDiningRoom, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, TrashCompactor, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes,Rods
  • Year Built: 1994
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-31T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 7719
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem, FireAlarm, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cambridge Lake at Weston?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/12/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$720K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$334 ft2 / $3,595 m2
Price Per
06/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-9.89%
Change Rate
$334 ft2 / $3,595 m2
Price Per
06/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-6.98%
Change Rate
$371 ft2 / $3,989 m2
Price Per
05/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$859K
Price
-1.15%
Change Rate
$398 ft2 / $4,289 m2
Price Per
04/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$869K
Price
-1.81%
Change Rate
$403 ft2 / $4,339 m2
Price Per
04/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$885K
Price
-0.56%
Change Rate
$410 ft2 / $4,418 m2
Price Per
04/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$890K
Price
$413 ft2 / $4,443 m2
Price Per
Listed by Non MemberBeaches MLS • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View