Bonaventure Lakes, 437 Sailboat Cir
House in Weston, FL 33326

790,000-2.53%
$770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
4
Size
1,540 SqFt (143 m2)
Price
$500/SqFt ($5,382/m2)
Type
House
Built
1979
HOA
$300/MO
MLS Number
A11708250
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
522 Days
Updated
357 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spectacular remodeled CORNER home in Weston! featuring new floors, a brand-new kitchen, updated bathrooms, fresh paint, and a sparkling pool. This fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a 14,000 sq. ft. lot with a stunning pool and a spacious backya... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting,None,Porch
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric,Other
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans, Electric, Other
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1979
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 4
  • Listing Date: 2024-12-11T17:28:04.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5428
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Other

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Bonaventure Lakes at Weston?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/23/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$770K
Price
-2.53%
Change Rate
$500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
Price Per
04/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$790K
Price
-3.54%
Change Rate
$513 ft2 / $5,522 m2
Price Per
02/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$819K
Price
-3.65%
Change Rate
$532 ft2 / $5,724 m2
Price Per
12/11/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$850K
Price
$552 ft2 / $5,941 m2
Price Per
Listed by Maryorie MartinezM & M Realty Investors, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View