$380,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,522 SqFt
- $250/SqFt
Refreshed 2-bed, 2-bath home, 55+ guard-gated optional membership golf community 1, 522 sqft discover this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a sought-after 55+ community with a 24/7 guarded gate and patrol. Open-concept living space, this home offers modern upgrades, peace of mind and resort-style amenities. Enjoy a updated kitchen, new ac, and updated bathroom, including a luxurious master bath with a redesigned layout and an expanded walk-in closet. The home also features impact windows and a new front door for added security and efficiency. Step outside to a private, paved yard with a convenient side exit. Located within a golf course community (membership optional), residents also have access to a community pool. This move-in-ready home.