Knightsbridge, 4702 NW 115th Ter

540,000-1.11%
$534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,796 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$297/SqFt ($3,200/m2)
Type
House
Built
1995
HOA
$180/MO
MLS Number
A11637752
View
None
On Site
645 Days
Updated
345 Days ago
Page Views
0
Make this beautiful two story, 3Bdrm/2.5Bath home in Knightsbridge community in Coral Springs your home! Situated on a corner lot. Upgrades include the upstairs flooring and two full bathrooms. The kitchen has been renovated as well including a cooking isla... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 1995
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-08-11T00:27:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance
  • Taxes: 10182

Price History

05/23/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$534K
Price
-1.11%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,200 m2
Price Per
03/07/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$540K
Price
0.93%
Change Rate
$301 ft2 / $3,236 m2
Price Per
02/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-2.73%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,206 m2
Price Per
01/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-4.35%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,296 m2
Price Per
01/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-0.86%
Change Rate
$320 ft2 / $3,446 m2
Price Per
12/07/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-0.85%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,476 m2
Price Per
10/21/2024
Date
Price Increased
Event
$585K
Price
0.86%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,506 m2
Price Per
10/21/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-0.85%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,476 m2
Price Per
09/23/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-0.85%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,506 m2
Price Per
08/07/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$590K
Price
$329 ft2 / $3,536 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lizette MartinLondon Foster Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View