Seagrape Gardens, 4706 NW 36th St #512

139,900-7.08%
$130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 15, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
944 SqFt (88 m2)
Price
$138/SqFt ($1,482/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$659/MO
MLS Number
A11685347
View
Garden,Water
On Site
558 Days
Updated
356 Days ago
Page Views
0
AMAZING TURN-KEY FURNISHED 2 beds / 2 baths condo located in the 55+ community of Hawaiian Gardens in the sought-after PHASE #7. This unit is located on the second floor and has an elevator nearby. Open kitchen with a lot of natural lightning throughout the un... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Patio
  • View: Garden,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: GardenApartment
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-01T13:21:36.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, HotWater, Internet, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2702
    • Security Information: SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Seagrape Gardens at Lauderdale Lakes?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $130K
    Price
    -7.08%
    Change Rate
    $138 ft2 / $1,482 m2
    Price Per
    01/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $139.9K
    Price
    -6.67%
    Change Rate
    $148 ft2 / $1,595 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    -9.1%
    Change Rate
    $159 ft2 / $1,709 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $164.9K
    Price
    $175 ft2 / $1,880 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alexandra DuPontDupont International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View