Veranda Gardens, 474 SE Vallarta Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 15, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,667 SqFt (155 m2)
Price
$300/SqFt ($3,229/m2)
Type
House
Built
2020
HOA
$335/MO
MLS Number
R11086081
View
Lake
On Site
378 Days
Updated
88 Days ago
Page Views
0
ITS*ALL*ABOUT*THE*VIEWS! This house has one of the most unique views and yard in all of Veranda Gardens. It is a pie shaped lot with over 80' along the largest lake. Stunning views run from all sides including deep water and gorgeous sparkling sunsets! The ove... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 2020
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-29T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 10507.1
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Veranda Gardens at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/15/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,229 m2
    Price Per
    06/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -6.54%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,229 m2
    Price Per
    06/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    -0.74%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,455 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -0.19%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,480 m2
    Price Per
    05/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    -0.92%
    Change Rate
    $324 ft2 / $3,487 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -0.91%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,519 m2
    Price Per
    05/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -0.9%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,551 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $555K
    Price
    $333 ft2 / $3,584 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Laura FisherRE/MAX Gold • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View