Lakes Of Carriage Hills, 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd #309

181,000-0.58%
$179,950
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,270 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$142/SqFt ($1,525/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1987
HOA
$684/MO
MLS Number
A11938257
View
Lake
On Site
129 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully furnished, TURN KEY spacious 2/2 offers over 1270 sq ft of living space. LARGEST CONDO IN THE COMMUNITY. Located in the highly sought after community of Lakes of Carriage Hills. Bright & open impeccably kept. UPDTED THROUGHOUT. Two large bedrooms w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, ThirdFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-08T13:25:12.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 2969
  • Security Information: Other,SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lakes Of Carriage Hills at Tamarac?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$180K
Price
-0.58%
Change Rate
$142 ft2 / $1,525 m2
Price Per
04/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$181K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$143 ft2 / $1,534 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$184.5K
Price
-2.64%
Change Rate
$145 ft2 / $1,564 m2
Price Per
02/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$189.5K
Price
-2.57%
Change Rate
$149 ft2 / $1,606 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$194.5K
Price
-2.7%
Change Rate
$153 ft2 / $1,649 m2
Price Per
01/04/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$199.9K
Price
$157 ft2 / $1,694 m2
Price Per
Listed by Bonnie AcamporaColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View