Bridgeview, 5452 Poppy Pl #D

284,500-3.37%
$274,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,660 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$166/SqFt ($1,783/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1984
HOA
$610/MO
MLS Number
R11160686
View
Canal,Garden
On Site
103 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Pride of ownership shines throughout this highly sought-after, updated, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA corner villa! Welcome to the largest model in the Bridgeview community — the 1,660 sq. ft. ''Ponderosa Supreme'' — ideally situated on a private cul-de-sac wi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes, InsulatedWindows, Other, Sliding, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • Senior High School: Atlantic
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-04T13:13:54.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 1987.6
  • Real Estate Taxes: 142728
  • Security Information: None,SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Complex: 300

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Bridgeview at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$274.9K
Price
-3.37%
Change Rate
$166 ft2 / $1,783 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$284.5K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$171 ft2 / $1,845 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$289.5K
Price
-1.86%
Change Rate
$174 ft2 / $1,877 m2
Price Per
02/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$295K
Price
-1.5%
Change Rate
$178 ft2 / $1,913 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$299.5K
Price
$180 ft2 / $1,942 m2
Price Per
Listed by Dunia KeldaniColdwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View