Westwood Gardens, 5763 Golden Eagle Cir

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 20, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,276 SqFt (119 m2)
Price
$302/SqFt ($3,248/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1984
HOA
$390/MO
MLS Number
R11068367
View
Lake
On Site
438 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully remodeled lakefront unit with panoramic lake views. Hurricane impact sliding doors. Remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Marble floors in the living areas and bamboo flooring in the bedrooms. New fans with light and new light fixtures. . With new plu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble,Vinyl,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-05T13:31:27.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Trash
  • Taxes: 5811.85
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Westwood Gardens at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/20/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$385K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,248 m2
Price Per
04/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$385K
Price
-3.75%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,248 m2
Price Per
04/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$400K
Price
-1.23%
Change Rate
$313 ft2 / $3,374 m2
Price Per
04/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$405K
Price
-1.15%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,416 m2
Price Per
04/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$409.7K
Price
-1.21%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,456 m2
Price Per
04/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$414.7K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,498 m2
Price Per
04/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$417.7K
Price
-0.48%
Change Rate
$327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
Price Per
03/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$419.7K
Price
-1.18%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,540 m2
Price Per
03/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$424.7K
Price
-0.7%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,583 m2
Price Per
03/05/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$427.7K
Price
$335 ft2 / $3,608 m2
Price Per
Listed by Robert GraeveIllustrated Properties LLC (Co • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View