Hampton Hills, 5802 Hampton Hills Blvd
Townhouse in Tamarac, FL 33321

329,700-4.16%
$316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 03, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,415 SqFt (131 m2)
Price
$223/SqFt ($2,404/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2006
HOA
$525/MO
MLS Number
F10481084
View
Other
On Site
489 Days
Updated
112 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEST PRICE IN THE ALL COMPLEX !!! BEAUTIFUL UNIT !!! 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATH, 1CAR GARAGE, KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND TILE THROUGHOUT THE HOME!!! GREAT LOCATION, GREAT SCHOOLS AND MUCH MORE!!! !!! BEST PRICE ON THE COMMUNITY & BEST LOCATION!!! ****NO REN... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-13T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 5178
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, SecuredGarageParking, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Covered
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hampton Hills at Tamarac?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/03/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $316K
    Price
    -4.16%
    Change Rate
    $223 ft2 / $2,404 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.7K
    Price
    -0.06%
    Change Rate
    $233 ft2 / $2,508 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $233 ft2 / $2,510 m2
    Price Per
    03/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.7K
    Price
    -0.09%
    Change Rate
    $237 ft2 / $2,546 m2
    Price Per
    01/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    $237 ft2 / $2,548 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jose GilRealty 100 • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View