$554,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,128 SqFt
- $261/SqFt
Enjoy stunning lake and pool views from the moment you enter this beautifully maintained 2003 cbs-built home in crane pointe, a gated community in sawgrass lakes. This 4br/2ba split floor plan offers soaring ceilings, hardwood cabinetry, corian countertops, newer appliances, accordion shutters throughout, and a 2-car garage. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, shiplap accent wall, dual sinks, walk-in shower, and jetted tub. Outdoor living shines with a large screened lanai, sparkling solar heated pool with peaceful waterfall features, outdoor shower, and lush professional landscaping overlooking the lake. Additional updates include a 2023 metal roof and 2025 a/c. Low hoa dues, central location, and boating access to interconnected lakes complete the lifestyle.