Oriole Gardens 2, 600 NW 77th Ave #208

114,900-4.35%
$109,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
990 SqFt (92 m2)
Price
$111/SqFt ($1,195/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$495/MO
MLS Number
F10424778
View
Other
On Site
815 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL, WELL KEEP TWO BEDROOM, TWO BATH, HIGHLY DESIRABLE CORNER UNIT IN ORIOLE GARDENS SECTION TWO. UPDATED KITCHEN, GORGEOUS DIAMOND SHAPE TILE IN LIVING ROOM AND DINING AREA. BALCONY HAS BEEN OPENED FOR EXTRA LIVING SPACE. PADDLE FANS. IDEALLY... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Other
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2024-02-22T18:13:11.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2468
    • Real Estate Taxes: 115770
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Complex: 560

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Oriole Gardens 2 at Margate?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $109.9K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $111 ft2 / $1,195 m2
    Price Per
    08/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $114.9K
    Price
    -11.55%
    Change Rate
    $116 ft2 / $1,249 m2
    Price Per
    07/19/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $129.9K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $131 ft2 / $1,412 m2
    Price Per
    02/22/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $139.9K
    Price
    $141 ft2 / $1,521 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Thomas SalomoneReal Estate II Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View