Sun Valley 2, 6016 Sunberry Cir

749,900-2.67%
$729,900
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,149 SqFt (200 m2)
Price
$340/SqFt ($3,656/m2)
Type
House
Built
1987
HOA
$180/MO
MLS Number
R11169854
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
70 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Walking distance to houses of worship, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and style in a beautiful setting. The home features a bright open kitchen with a breakfast area, vaulted ceilings that create an airy feel, and impact windows along with... Read more

Open House

Sunday, May 17
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, PullDownAtticStairs, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Sliding, StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • Senior High School: Boynton Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-08T15:35:04.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 3272
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sun Valley 2 at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$729.9K
Price
-2.67%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,656 m2
Price Per
04/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749.9K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,756 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$774.9K
Price
-3.02%
Change Rate
$361 ft2 / $3,881 m2
Price Per
03/08/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$799K
Price
$372 ft2 / $4,002 m2
Price Per
Listed by Holli BrissonIllustrated Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View