Oaks East, 621 Rosa Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 18, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,024 SqFt (188 m2)
Price
$355/SqFt ($3,826/m2)
Type
House
Built
1993
HOA
$387/MO
MLS Number
R11032887
View
Lake
On Site
562 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great Value!! Immediate neighbor at 623 Rosa Court just sold for $1,025,000 ($561 per square foot). Other immediate neighbor at 619 Rosa Court sold for $835,000 ($457 per square foot). This home is priced to sell at only $380 per square foot. Seller is open t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, CentralVacuum, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylights,Sliding
  • Year Built: 1993
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-10-31T09:43:41.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Taxes: 4724.57
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemLeased, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Oaks East at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/18/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$719.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,826 m2
Price Per
06/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$719.5K
Price
-6.44%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,826 m2
Price Per
06/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$769K
Price
-1.28%
Change Rate
$380 ft2 / $4,090 m2
Price Per
05/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$779K
Price
-1.27%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,143 m2
Price Per
04/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$789K
Price
-0.75%
Change Rate
$390 ft2 / $4,196 m2
Price Per
02/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$795K
Price
-8.52%
Change Rate
$393 ft2 / $4,228 m2
Price Per
02/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$869K
Price
-0.69%
Change Rate
$429 ft2 / $4,622 m2
Price Per
02/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$875K
Price
-1.02%
Change Rate
$432 ft2 / $4,653 m2
Price Per
01/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$884K
Price
-0.56%
Change Rate
$437 ft2 / $4,701 m2
Price Per
01/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$889K
Price
-1.11%
Change Rate
$439 ft2 / $4,728 m2
Price Per
10/31/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$899K
Price
$444 ft2 / $4,781 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mark EllisTrillion Properties LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View