Galleon At Woodbine, 7026 Galleon Cv

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 19, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,476 SqFt (137 m2)
Price
$306/SqFt ($3,289/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
HOA
$348/MO
MLS Number
R11087738
View
Lake
On Site
377 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
WOW! Just reduced $30,000. to $449,500,! Picture a charming Riviera Beach 3 bedroom 2 bath one story home having a screened enclosed glistening pool, overlooking a sunrise lake view from the rear patio. Once inside you are greeted by a bright and airy living... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, SingleHung, Sliding
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Style: Colonial,Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-05T14:03:40.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 4072.72
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemLeased, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Galleon At Woodbine at Riviera Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

09/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$451K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,289 m2
Price Per
07/25/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$451K
Price
0.33%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,289 m2
Price Per
07/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449.5K
Price
-6.26%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,278 m2
Price Per
07/16/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$479.5K
Price
4.35%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,497 m2
Price Per
06/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$459.5K
Price
-8.01%
Change Rate
$311 ft2 / $3,351 m2
Price Per
05/05/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$499.5K
Price
$338 ft2 / $3,643 m2
Price Per
Listed by Roger PlevinThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View