Galleon At Woodbine, 7043 Galleon Cv

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 09, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,476 SqFt (137 m2)
Price
$291/SqFt ($3,136/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
HOA
$348/MO
MLS Number
R11051487
View
Lake
On Site
490 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Envision a breathtaking 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Palm Beach Gardens, meticulously crafted to invoke serenity and possibility. This exquisitely designed split-floor-plan home features traditional kitchen cabinets, ample space for a breakfast nook, and a sp... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-12T11:33:21.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Internet
  • Taxes: 5883.48
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Galleon At Woodbine at Riviera Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

09/09/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$430K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,136 m2
Price Per
07/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$430K
Price
-6.3%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,136 m2
Price Per
07/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$458.9K
Price
-0.22%
Change Rate
$311 ft2 / $3,347 m2
Price Per
05/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$459.9K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$312 ft2 / $3,354 m2
Price Per
05/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$462.9K
Price
-5.34%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,376 m2
Price Per
04/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$489K
Price
-0.18%
Change Rate
$331 ft2 / $3,566 m2
Price Per
04/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$489.9K
Price
-1.03%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,573 m2
Price Per
04/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-0.98%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,610 m2
Price Per
03/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,646 m2
Price Per
03/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$509.9K
Price
-0.97%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,719 m2
Price Per
03/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$514.9K
Price
-0.96%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,755 m2
Price Per
01/12/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$519.9K
Price
$352 ft2 / $3,791 m2
Price Per
Listed by James BarnettRealty One Group Engage • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View