2
Beds
2
Baths
992
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 07, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
992 SqFt (92 m2)
Price
$641/SqFt ($6,901/m2)
Type
House
Built
1953
MLS Number
A11794025
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
382 Days
Updated
128 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE REDUCTION, LAST AVAILABLE SHOWINGS FROM TUESDAY 11/11 - FRIDAY 11/14 ONLY. NEW ROOF INSTALLED IN 2024 & IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS THROUGHOUT - Bright and modern 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located Middle River Terrace, great opportunity for investment whic... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Deck, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, Patio, Shed
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, AirFiltration
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-30T16:56:32.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 10372
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, PaverBlock

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Middle River Terrace at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/07/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $636K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $641 ft2 / $6,901 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $636K
    Price
    0.32%
    Change Rate
    $641 ft2 / $6,901 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $634K
    Price
    -3.21%
    Change Rate
    $639 ft2 / $6,879 m2
    Price Per
    09/23/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $655K
    Price
    0.92%
    Change Rate
    $660 ft2 / $7,107 m2
    Price Per
    07/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -5.67%
    Change Rate
    $654 ft2 / $7,042 m2
    Price Per
    06/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $688K
    Price
    -1.01%
    Change Rate
    $694 ft2 / $7,465 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    $701 ft2 / $7,541 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Violet RosePellego, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View