Veranda Gardens, 744 SE Villandry Way

5
Beds
4
Baths
4,291
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 25, 2025
Parking
3
Size
4,291 SqFt (399 m2)
Price
$169/SqFt ($1,824/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
HOA
$347/MO
MLS Number
F10491395
On Site
429 Days
Updated
88 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream home in Port St. Lucie! This impressive 2-story residence offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing ample space for family living. With a three-car carport, parking is convenient and easy. The covered patio is perfect for relaxing as y... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Other, Pantry, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Other
  • Year Built: 2019
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-09T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 11624
    • Real Estate Taxes: 684900
    • Security Information: FireAlarm, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Veranda Gardens at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $727K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $169 ft2 / $1,824 m2
    Price Per
    05/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $727K
    Price
    -1.09%
    Change Rate
    $169 ft2 / $1,824 m2
    Price Per
    05/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    -1.34%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,844 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $745K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,869 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $755K
    Price
    -0.79%
    Change Rate
    $176 ft2 / $1,894 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $761K
    Price
    -1.81%
    Change Rate
    $177 ft2 / $1,909 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    $181 ft2 / $1,944 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Melissa MillerEXP Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View