Starlight Cove, 749 NW 40th Ter

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,253
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 23, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,253 SqFt (209 m2)
Price
$266/SqFt ($2,862/m2)
Type
House
Built
1987
HOA
$192/MO
MLS Number
F10516045
View
Garden,TennisCourt
On Site
304 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this two-story home located in the sought-after Villages of Hillsboro neighborhood. This home boasts 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, and a spacious two-car garage complete with an expansive driveway that offers ample parking for guests. As you step inside,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: Garden,TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, GasRange, Oven, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 1987
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • Senior High School: Monarch
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-17T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 5321
  • Real Estate Taxes: 355240
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Starlight Cove at Deerfield Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/23/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$599K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,862 m2
Price Per
11/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-0.15%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,862 m2
Price Per
11/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-4.02%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,866 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-1.57%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,986 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$635K
Price
-1.55%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,034 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-1.53%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,082 m2
Price Per
07/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$655K
Price
$291 ft2 / $3,129 m2
Price Per
Listed by Angela Maria Tanner PARE/MAX Direct • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View