Cashmere Cove, 755 Alton Cir

650,000-1.54%
$640,000
4
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,845
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,845 SqFt (264 m2)
Price
$225/SqFt ($2,421/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
MLS Number
A11690431
View
Canal
On Site
555 Days
Updated
73 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Are you looking for a fresh start in a new home? Look no further! This newly constructed home is ready for its first occupants. Boasting four bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den/office, impact windows and doors, a brand new roof, a washer/dryer, a two-car garage, a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Year Built Description: New Construction
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-08T11:26:27.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2048
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cashmere Cove at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -1.54%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,421 m2
    Price Per
    08/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -5.8%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,459 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $690K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $243 ft2 / $2,611 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,648 m2
    Price Per
    02/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -2.68%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,743 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $745K
    Price
    -0.67%
    Change Rate
    $262 ft2 / $2,819 m2
    Price Per
    11/08/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $264 ft2 / $2,838 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Maria PfeifferInternational Realty Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View