Oriole Gardens 1, 7605 W Atlantic Blvd #106

114,999-4.35%
$110,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,000 SqFt (93 m2)
Price
$110/SqFt ($1,184/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$518/MO
MLS Number
F10433282
View
Garden
On Site
771 Days
Updated
22 Days ago
Page Views
0
Oriole gardens phase ONE--WHEELCHAIR ACCESSABLE- 55 plus community - NEWLY REFRESHED-All white kitchen- 2/2 ground floor- newer a/c - neutral ceramic tile throughout the entire unit. screened patio with hurricane shutters- great location across from a shopping... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MultiplePrimarySuites, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1973
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • Senior High School: Coconut Creek
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2024-04-07T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: No info
  • Real Estate Taxes: 109090
  • Security Information: None,SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Oriole Gardens 1 at Margate?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$110K
Price
-4.35%
Change Rate
$110 ft2 / $1,184 m2
Price Per
03/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$115K
Price
-4.17%
Change Rate
$115 ft2 / $1,238 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$120K
Price
-6.9%
Change Rate
$120 ft2 / $1,292 m2
Price Per
02/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$128.9K
Price
-4.53%
Change Rate
$129 ft2 / $1,387 m2
Price Per
06/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$135K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$135 ft2 / $1,453 m2
Price Per
02/21/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$140K
Price
0.07%
Change Rate
$140 ft2 / $1,507 m2
Price Per
02/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$139.9K
Price
-3.44%
Change Rate
$140 ft2 / $1,506 m2
Price Per
12/07/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$144.9K
Price
-3.41%
Change Rate
$145 ft2 / $1,560 m2
Price Per
10/08/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$150K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$150 ft2 / $1,615 m2
Price Per
09/16/2024
Date
Price Increased
Event
$155K
Price
0.06%
Change Rate
$155 ft2 / $1,668 m2
Price Per
08/13/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$154.9K
Price
-0.06%
Change Rate
$155 ft2 / $1,667 m2
Price Per
07/23/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$155K
Price
-2.45%
Change Rate
$155 ft2 / $1,668 m2
Price Per
06/12/2024
Date
Price Increased
Event
$158.9K
Price
2.51%
Change Rate
$159 ft2 / $1,710 m2
Price Per
05/29/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$155K
Price
-3.13%
Change Rate
$155 ft2 / $1,668 m2
Price Per
04/18/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$160K
Price
-3.03%
Change Rate
$160 ft2 / $1,722 m2
Price Per
04/14/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$165K
Price
-2.3%
Change Rate
$165 ft2 / $1,776 m2
Price Per
04/08/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$168.9K
Price
$169 ft2 / $1,818 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ellen RobbinsIt's A Done Deal Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View