Southampton, 7611 Southampton Ter #405

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 03, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,275 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$133/SqFt ($1,427/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2002
HOA
$742/MO
MLS Number
F10507597
View
Canal
On Site
346 Days
Updated
41 Days ago
Page Views
0
WOW! AT $132 A SQ. FT THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICED UNIT IN THE BUILDING. DON'T MISS THIS SPACIOUS 2/2 IS LOCATED ON THE TOP FLOOR, NO NOISE FROM ABOVE. UNIT IS LIGHT AND BRIGHT WITH A WATER VIEW. KITCHEN HAS WHITE CABINETS WITH WHITE APPLIANCES AND SEPARATE EATIN... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 2002
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-05T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4334
    • Real Estate Taxes: 230590
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Southampton at Tamarac?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/03/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $169K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $133 ft2 / $1,427 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $169K
    Price
    -0.29%
    Change Rate
    $133 ft2 / $1,427 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $169.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $133 ft2 / $1,431 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $169.8K
    Price
    -0.06%
    Change Rate
    $133 ft2 / $1,434 m2
    Price Per
    12/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $169.9K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $133 ft2 / $1,434 m2
    Price Per
    10/11/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $174.9K
    Price
    2.94%
    Change Rate
    $137 ft2 / $1,477 m2
    Price Per
    06/06/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $169.9K
    Price
    $133 ft2 / $1,434 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by John TornincasaColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View