Oakland Hills, 781 SW 49th Ter

4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 04, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
2,301 SqFt (214 m2)
Price
$213/SqFt ($2,292/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
HOA
$250/MO
MLS Number
F10526232
View
Pool,Preserve
On Site
248 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
WELCOME TO THIS 4 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME WHICH OFFERS A FULLY FENCED BACKYARD WITH A SCREENED SALTWATER POOL AND PATIO OFFERING TOTAL PRIVACY WITH NO REAR NEIGHBOR. LARGE REDONE KITCHEN BIG FAMILY ROOM FOR ENTERTAINING CONVERTIBLE ROOM PERFECT FOR OFFICE OR G... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool,Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-11T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2659
  • Real Estate Taxes: 464940
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Oakland Hills at Margate?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/04/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$490K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$213 ft2 / $2,292 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-1.98%
Change Rate
$213 ft2 / $2,292 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-4.78%
Change Rate
$217 ft2 / $2,339 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-6.23%
Change Rate
$228 ft2 / $2,456 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559.9K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$243 ft2 / $2,619 m2
Price Per
10/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-4.15%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,690 m2
Price Per
09/12/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$599.9K
Price
$261 ft2 / $2,806 m2
Price Per
Listed by Rhonda KoussevitzkyBerkshire Hathaway Florida Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View