Concord Village, 7850 W Mcnab Rd #301

159,900-6.88%
$148,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
1,023 SqFt (95 m2)
Price
$146/SqFt ($1,567/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
$565/MO
MLS Number
F10517214
View
Garden
On Site
294 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
All Ages welcome in this Concord Village Condominium Complex. Loads of amenities to enjoy in this well maintainedCommunity including Golf, 3 Heated Swimming Pools, Billiards, Modern Clubhouse, and State of the art fitness center. This unit features a large ea... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, MultiplePrimarySuites, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 1981
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • Senior High School: J. P. Taravella
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-28T17:31:05.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 782
  • Real Estate Taxes: 161010
  • Security Information: Other
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Concord Village at Tamarac?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$148.9K
Price
-6.88%
Change Rate
$146 ft2 / $1,567 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$159.9K
Price
-5.89%
Change Rate
$156 ft2 / $1,682 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$169.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$166 ft2 / $1,788 m2
Price Per
09/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$174.9K
Price
-7.9%
Change Rate
$171 ft2 / $1,840 m2
Price Per
07/28/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$189.9K
Price
$186 ft2 / $1,998 m2
Price Per
Listed by Edward KiesRealty 100 • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View