369,900-4.7%
$352,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 29, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,152 SqFt (107 m2)
Price
$306/SqFt ($3,294/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1992
HOA
$466/MO
MLS Number
R11074076
On Site
421 Days
Updated
179 Days ago
Page Views
0
Back on Market! Meticulously maintained Divosta-built villa in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens offering both comfort and convenience. Step through your private courtyard patio into a thoughtfully designed, single-story home featuring a split double-primary sui... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WasherDryer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-21T21:14:33.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 6146
    • Parking Description: Assigned, TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Sun Terrace At The Oaks at Palm Beach Gardens?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $352.5K
    Price
    -4.7%
    Change Rate
    $306 ft2 / $3,294 m2
    Price Per
    04/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,456 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,550 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $385K
    Price
    $334 ft2 / $3,597 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jody BoettgeReal Broker, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View