Cypress Point, 8048 Links Way

776,000-3.74%
$747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,853 SqFt (265 m2)
Price
$262/SqFt ($2,818/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
$460/MO
MLS Number
R11148367
On Site
150 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover the beauty of Port St. Lucie living in this stunning home at PGA Golf Village, Cypress Point. This spacious residence boasts vaulted ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a newly updated kitchen perfect for entertaining. The luxurious master suite feat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-17T16:22:16.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Taxes: 468
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cypress Point at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$747K
Price
-3.74%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,818 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$776K
Price
-2.51%
Change Rate
$272 ft2 / $2,928 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$796K
Price
-1.12%
Change Rate
$279 ft2 / $3,003 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$805K
Price
-2.42%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,037 m2
Price Per
01/31/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$825K
Price
-2.37%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,113 m2
Price Per
01/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$845K
Price
-3.43%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,188 m2
Price Per
12/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$875K
Price
$307 ft2 / $3,301 m2
Price Per
Listed by Justin HimmelbaumKW Innovations • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View