Palm-Aire Country Club 9, 805 Cypress Blvd #307

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,840
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 25, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,840 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$174/SqFt ($1,872/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$947/MO
MLS Number
F10432598
View
GolfCourse,Garden
On Site
774 Days
Updated
46 Days ago
Page Views
0
Enjoy stunning golf course views from your private screened-in patio in this highly sought-after King Model—offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an in-unit laundry room. This spacious residence boasts over 1,800 sq ft of living space, plus an additional 200+ ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: GolfCourse,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, EntranceFoyer, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-04-03T20:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Roof, Trash
    • Taxes: 6525
    • Real Estate Taxes: 336080
    • Security Information: FireAlarm
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Palm-Aire Country Club 9 at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,872 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    -5.6%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,872 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339K
    Price
    -5.57%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,983 m2
    Price Per
    03/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359K
    Price
    -5.28%
    Change Rate
    $195 ft2 / $2,100 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379K
    Price
    -5.01%
    Change Rate
    $206 ft2 / $2,217 m2
    Price Per
    10/04/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399K
    Price
    -6.1%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,334 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $424.9K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $231 ft2 / $2,486 m2
    Price Per
    07/31/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $441.9K
    Price
    -6.77%
    Change Rate
    $240 ft2 / $2,585 m2
    Price Per
    06/21/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $474K
    Price
    -0.19%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,773 m2
    Price Per
    05/13/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $474.9K
    Price
    -4.92%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,778 m2
    Price Per
    04/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.5K
    Price
    -7.41%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,922 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $539.5K
    Price
    $293 ft2 / $3,156 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Barbara PawlakDalton Wade Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View