Tuscany North, 8051 Star Sapphire Ct

799,900-2.49%
$780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 21, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,305 SqFt (214 m2)
Price
$338/SqFt ($3,642/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
$455/MO
MLS Number
R11051917
View
Garden
Updated
57 Days ago
Page Views
0
Highly motivated seller! This pristine, barely lived-in, desired Verona model feels like new—having been used only a few times a year as a vacation home by the owner. Built in 2017, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft, a covered & screened-in patio enclosure, and... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, KitchenIsland, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes, PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 2017
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
    • Taxes: 9719
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Tuscany North at Delray Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/21/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $780K
    Price
    -2.49%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,642 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799.9K
    Price
    -2.33%
    Change Rate
    $347 ft2 / $3,735 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $819K
    Price
    -2.38%
    Change Rate
    $355 ft2 / $3,825 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $839K
    Price
    -1.18%
    Change Rate
    $364 ft2 / $3,918 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    -0.11%
    Change Rate
    $368 ft2 / $3,965 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849.9K
    Price
    -1.17%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,969 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $860K
    Price
    $373 ft2 / $4,016 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Andres DubovSerhant • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View