Hampton At Aberdeen, 8241 Bellwort Pl

174,900-5%
$166,155
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,694 SqFt (157 m2)
Price
$98/SqFt ($1,056/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1987
HOA
$684/MO
MLS Number
F10544182
View
Canal
On Site
129 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Opportunity to own in this sought-after gated golf-and-country-club community, featuring golf, racquet sports, dining, and an active social calendar. MANDATORY club membership with initial MINIMUM buy-in of $90.5k. See documents for more information related t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, None
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1987
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-08T23:02:30.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 3391
  • Real Estate Taxes: 229383
  • Security Information: None
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Hampton At Aberdeen at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$166.2K
Price
-5%
Change Rate
$98 ft2 / $1,056 m2
Price Per
04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$174.9K
Price
-4.16%
Change Rate
$103 ft2 / $1,111 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$182.5K
Price
-4.95%
Change Rate
$108 ft2 / $1,160 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$192K
Price
-4.95%
Change Rate
$113 ft2 / $1,220 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$202K
Price
$119 ft2 / $1,284 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sarah LesselbaumVylla Home • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View