Pine Ridge, 8622 NW 49th Dr

730,0009.45%
$799,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,936 SqFt (273 m2)
Price
$272/SqFt ($2,929/m2)
Type
House
Built
1987
HOA
$104/MO
MLS Number
F10542492
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
142 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
5-bed, 3-bath pool home with low HOA and nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a split floor plan, perfect for entertaining. Features include a saltwater pool with screened enclosure, a spacious primary suite with sit-in closet,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, SingleHung
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1987
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-26T18:36:07.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 14423
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Pine Ridge at Coral Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    9.45%
    Change Rate
    $272 ft2 / $2,929 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    -6.41%
    Change Rate
    $249 ft2 / $2,676 m2
    Price Per
    12/28/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $780K
    Price
    4%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,860 m2
    Price Per
    12/26/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $255 ft2 / $2,750 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Rashad BlanchardMEETTHEBROKER.COM • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View