Scott Lake Manor, 881 NW 177th Ter

579,000-0.69%
$575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,275 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$451/SqFt ($4,854/m2)
Type
House
Built
1957
MLS Number
A11807126
View
None
On Site
358 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful 4-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in Miami Gardens! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Miami Gardens! This spacious and well-maintained single-family residence features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.Outside, enjoy a large backyar... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, OutdoorGrill, RoomForPool
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached, Other, OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-23T13:53:14.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3441
    • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Other, RvAccessParking

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Scott Lake Manor at Miami Gardens?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $451 ft2 / $4,854 m2
    Price Per
    08/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579K
    Price
    -0.17%
    Change Rate
    $454 ft2 / $4,888 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -2.36%
    Change Rate
    $455 ft2 / $4,897 m2
    Price Per
    06/26/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $594K
    Price
    2.41%
    Change Rate
    $466 ft2 / $5,015 m2
    Price Per
    05/20/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    $455 ft2 / $4,897 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Omar GarciaGovern Realty Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View