The Greens Of Tamarac, 8846 W Mcnab Rd #106

174,900-2.86%
$169,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
920 SqFt (85 m2)
Price
$185/SqFt ($1,988/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$598/MO
MLS Number
A11984184
View
Canal,Garden
On Site
62 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Reduced! If you want a completely redone home with: New kitchen, quartz countertops, top of the line Samsung appliances, kitchen cabinets with lifetime warranty, new luxury bathrooms, new flooring which is the same throughout the unit, new LED lighting, upgr... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Canal,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, Metal, SingleHung
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-17T08:18:05.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 3435
  • Security Information: Other
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Greens Of Tamarac at Tamarac?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$169.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$185 ft2 / $1,988 m2
Price Per
04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$174.9K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,046 m2
Price Per
04/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$179.9K
Price
-2.7%
Change Rate
$196 ft2 / $2,105 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$184.9K
Price
$201 ft2 / $2,163 m2
Price Per
Listed by Maria BecerraCutting Edge Investments & Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View