4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 19, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,365 SqFt (220 m2)
Price
$252/SqFt ($2,708/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
$104/MO
MLS Number
A11864704
View
Lagoon
On Site
264 Days
Updated
58 Days ago
Page Views
0
Cutler Bay, near to the new city home and 4 block to old cutler road, and Black point marine 4 Beds 3 Baths2,365 Sq Ft 2-Car Garage Discover your dream home in the heart of Cutler Bay! This stunning two-story residence in the sought-after Pelican Bay at... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Lagoon
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Marble
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-26T12:36:36.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 9844
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Pelican Bay At Old Cutler Lakes at Cutler Bay?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/19/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,708 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -4.8%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,708 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.7%
    Change Rate
    $264 ft2 / $2,845 m2
    Price Per
    01/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -2.26%
    Change Rate
    $274 ft2 / $2,954 m2
    Price Per
    12/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $664K
    Price
    -3.63%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,022 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    -0.86%
    Change Rate
    $291 ft2 / $3,136 m2
    Price Per
    08/24/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    $294 ft2 / $3,163 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Vilma SinclairLuxury Level Realty Group, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View