510,000-1.96%
$499,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,092 SqFt (101 m2)
Price
$458/SqFt ($4,929/m2)
Type
House
Built
1961
MLS Number
R11157806
On Site
110 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Current active Air B&B/ Move in Ready/ No HOA. Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home in Palm Beach Gardens--perfect for a primary home or short-term / long-term rental investors. This move-in ready property features new flooring throughout, a modern ki... Read more

Open House

Sunday, May 17
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-26T09:52:52.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northwest
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7303.64
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Beach Square at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$458 ft2 / $4,929 m2
Price Per
03/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-2.8%
Change Rate
$467 ft2 / $5,027 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$524.7K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$480 ft2 / $5,172 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$524.8K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$481 ft2 / $5,173 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$524.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$481 ft2 / $5,174 m2
Price Per
02/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-4.55%
Change Rate
$481 ft2 / $5,175 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$550K
Price
$504 ft2 / $5,421 m2
Price Per
Listed by Joshua McDonaldCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View