Vitalia At Tradition, 9727 SW Chestwood Ave

489,500-8.17%
$449,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,123 SqFt (197 m2)
Price
$212/SqFt ($2,279/m2)
Type
House
Built
2014
HOA
$622/MO
MLS Number
R11131531
View
Lake
On Site
218 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
$40,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a den offers over 2100 sq. ft. of luxurious living space and impeccable design throughout. The open floor plan features a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the dinin... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-11T08:20:16.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 6115.9
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Vitalia At Tradition at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449.5K
Price
-8.17%
Change Rate
$212 ft2 / $2,279 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$489.5K
Price
-1.21%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,482 m2
Price Per
11/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495.5K
Price
-4.53%
Change Rate
$233 ft2 / $2,512 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$519K
Price
$244 ft2 / $2,631 m2
Price Per

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View