569,999-5.26%
$540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,569 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$344/SqFt ($3,705/m2)
Type
House
Built
1977
MLS Number
R11169158
On Site
72 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a very desirable part of Palm Beach Gardens- with no HOA! Make your own mark on this spacious home! This home features a fully fenced huge yard with room for a pool, split bedroom floor plan, complete with a forma... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, None, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1977
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-05T19:58:59.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7461
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Beach Gardens No HOA at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-5.26%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,705 m2
Price Per
04/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-3.39%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,910 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,048 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$600K
Price
$382 ft2 / $4,116 m2
Price Per
Listed by Alina BarbuKeller Williams Realty/P B • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View