3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 12, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,632 SqFt (152 m2)
Price
$294/SqFt ($3,166/m2)
Type
House
Built
1976
MLS Number
A11893905
View
Pool
On Site
214 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
Charming 3-Bedroom Pool Home with Spacious Backyard and Modern Comforts Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Nestled in a desirable neighborho... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-14T22:56:15.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7153
    • Parking Description: Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Palm Beach Gardens No HOA at Palm Beach Gardens?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/12/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $480.1K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,166 m2
    Price Per
    12/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $480.1K
    Price
    -6.06%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,166 m2
    Price Per
    12/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $511K
    Price
    -0.97%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,370 m2
    Price Per
    11/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $516K
    Price
    -2.09%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,403 m2
    Price Per
    10/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $527K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,476 m2
    Price Per
    10/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $538K
    Price
    -0.92%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,548 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $543K
    Price
    $333 ft2 / $3,581 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robert SalmonsEntera Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View